BRITISH LONG DISTANCE RIDERS

CELEBRATING YOUR  ADVENTURES

What We Do Ride Ideas Contact Home Completed Rides Links County Rides Calendar SmallLogo Union Jack Facebook square blue small Google + circle red small Pinterest circle red small Twitter square blue small

Certificates Achieved

This is a list of all the rides we have recognised with an award. If you have completed a ride and have a story to tell about it, send it in and we shall post it up here too - follow the links (ride titles underlined) to read about other riders' challenges.

 

001 Patrick Jordan - Dover to Durness

002 Trevor Fairbanks - Dorset County Challenge

003 Andy Groom - Circuit of Northern Ireland

004 Mark Powis - Shropshire County Challenge

005 Robert Roalfe - Shropshire County Challenge

006 Trevor Fairbanks - Devon County Challenge

007 Robert Roalfe - Staffordshire County Challenge

008 Darrel Bray - Staffordshire County Challenge

009 Paul Jarratt - UK 360 Ride

010 Trevor Fairbanks - Cornwall County Challenge

011 David Miller - North Coast 500

012 Karen Bisset - North Coast 500

013 Robert Roalfe - Great Christmas Escape 2015

014 Mark Powis - Great Christmas Escape 2015

015 Patrick Jordan - Atlantic Way 300

016 Pavel Kunc - North Coast 500

017 David McGrath - North Coast 500

018 Tony Martin - North Coast 500

019 Mark Powis - North Coast 500

020 David Pritchard - North Coast 500

021 Robert Roalfe - North Coast 500

022 Robert Roalfe - Sunrise to Sunset Ride

023 Alan Cartwright - Marches Explorer 2016

024 Danny Williams - Marches Explorer 2016

025 Stefan Davies - Marches Explorer 2016

026 Rob Douglas - Marches Explorer 2016

027 Steve Haney - Marches Explorer 2016

028 Barbara Stubbs - Marches Explorer 2016

029 Mark Powis - Marches Explorer 2016

030 Dave Howard - Marches Explorer 2016

031 Alan Cousins - Marches Explorer 2016

032 Paul Leatherland - Marches Explorer 2016

033 Pavel Kunc - Marches Explorer 2016

034 Dave McGrath - Marches Explorer 2016

035 Dave Davies - Marches Explorer 2016

036 Robert Wingrave - Marches Explorer 2016

037 Patrick Jordan - North Coast 500

038 Pete Brown - Wiltshire County Challenge

039 Pete Brown - Dorset County Challenge

040 David Stowe - Full Throttle Ride

041 Nick Payne - Shropshire TT 2016

042 Mark Powis - Shropshire TT 2016

043 Win Winston - Shropshire TT 2016

044 David Watson - Shropshire TT 2016

045 Ken Hayes - Shropshire TT 2016

046 John Burgess - Shropshire TT 2016

047 Shaun Higginbotham - Shropshire TT 2016

048 Robert Roalfe - Shropshire TT 2016

049 Ian Harris - Shropshire TT 2016

050 Mark Powis - Great Christmas Escape 2016

051 Robert Roalfe - Great Christmas Escape 2016

052 Patrick Jordan - Lands End to London

053 Patrick Jordan - Mid-West Loop

054 Patrick Jordan - 4 Points of Wales

055 Robert Roalfe - April Fools' 2017

056 Mark Powis - April Fools' 2017

057 Alan Cartwright - April Fools' 2017

058 Shaun Higginbotham - April Fools' 2017

059 Nick Payne - April Fools' 2017

060 Dave Richardson - April Fools' 2017

061 John Burgess - April Fools' 2017

062 Ken Hayes - April Fools' 2017

063 Paul Bottomley - April Fools' 2017

064 David Watson - April Fools' 2017

065 Paul Morgan - April Fools' 2017

066 Paul Newton - April Fools' 2017

067 Joe Swaine - April Fools' 2017

068 Patrick Jordan - Cotswold Loop

069 Patrick Jordan - Three Counties' Square

070 Barbara Stubbs - Welsh 4 Corners 2017

071 Dan Williams - Welsh 4 Corners 2017

072 Mark Heywood - Welsh 4 Corners 2017

073 Mark Powis- Welsh 4 Corners 2017

074 Rob Douglas - Welsh 4 Corners 2017

075 Robert Roalfe - Welsh 4 Corners 2017

076 Patrick Jordan - Dorset County Challenge

077 Simon Weir - Sunrise to Sunset Ride (see Ride magazine November 2017)

078 Clint Smith - Sunrise to Sunset Ride

079 Steve Holmes - Sunrise to Sunset Ride

081 Robert Roalfe - Round Britain Ride

082 Michael Smith - Shropshire County Ride

083 Michael Smith - Staffordshire County Ride

084 Michael Smith - West Midlands County Ride

085 Michael Smith - Worcestershire County Ride

086 Michael Smith - Welsh Counties Challenge

087 Martin Huxley - Nasareth to Bethlehem 2017

088 Reg Moule - Nasareth to Bethlehem 2017

089 Mark Powis - Nasareth to Bethlehem 2017

090 Robert Roalfe - Nasareth to Bethlehel 2017

091 Dan Williams - Nasareth to Bethlehem 2017

092 Michael Smith - Cheshire County Ride

093 Michael Smith - Cornwall County Ride

094 Michael Smith - Devon County Ride

095 Michael Smith - Dorset County Ride

096 Michael Smith - Wiltshire County Ride

097 Robert Roalfe - Worcestershire County Ride

098 Michael Smith - Norfolk County Ride

099 Michael Smith - Suffolk County Ride

100 Robert Roalfe - Wolfhound Rallly 2018

101 Peter Brown - Norfolk County Ride

102 Peter Brown - Suffolk County Ride